web
analytics

Transceivers

Results 1 - 19 of about 19
View As:
Sorted by:

StarTech.com ET91000SC2 (65030846233) 1024 Mbps Transceiver

The ET91000SC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (SC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances up to 550m (1804 ft). A cost-effective solutio ...  More Info
1 store
Add to compare

NetGear AXM761 (AXM761-10000S) (606449064131) 10000 Mbps Transceiver

Netgear AXM761 ProSafe Module adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet short-reach LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces.  More Info
1 store
Add to compare

StarTech.com SFPCMM1M (65030849616) 10240 Mbps Transceiver

- Compatible with Cisco equipment - Compliant with SFP+ MSA Multi-Source Agreement standards - Support for 1x, 2x, 4x and 8x Fiber Channel data rates - Compliant with SFF 8431 connector standards - 30 ...  More Info
$47
1 store
Add to compare

Solarflare SFM10G-SR (SOLRSFM10GSR) (816191010090) 10240 Mbps Transceiver

Solarflare SFM10G-SR 10GBASE-SR 850nm Multimode SFP+ transceivers are compatible with all Solarflare 10G Ethernet SFP+ products, and deliver a complete solution to SFP+ customers for 10GBASE-SR applic ...  More Info
1 store
Add to compare

StarTech.com ET1000S40LC2 (65030846066) 1000 Mbps Transceiver

1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 24.8 miles/40km over Single Mode LC fiber.  More Info
1 store
Add to compare

TP-Link JetStream (MC100CM) (845973030391) 100 Mbps Transceiver

The MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is design ...  More Info
$43
1 store
Add to compare

D-link DEM-311GT (790069248153) 1024 Mbps Transceiver

D-Link is an industry pioneer, market leader, designer and true manufacturer of networking communications and digital home electronic products. Excellence in manufacturing, innovation and a commitment ...  More Info
$36
1 store
Add to compare

D-link DEM-310GT (790069248146) 1024 Mbps Transceiver

D-Link's new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link's new ...  More Info
$63
1 store
Add to compare

StarTech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module Other New

The SFPG1320C Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC - 20 km (12.4 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.  More Info
$102
In stock
LivingSocial

D-Link DEM-431XT-DD 10GBase-SR Transceiver Module Other New

The D-Link DEM 431XT-DD SFP plus transceiver module features 10GBase-SR LC multi-mode cabling, distances up to 980 feet, and 850nm.  More Info
$283
In stock
LivingSocial

HP J9733A 2920 2-port Stacking Module Other New

HPE J9733A 2920 2-port Stacking Module  More Info
$628
In stock
LivingSocial

TP-LINK TL-SM311LM 1.25Gbps MiniGBIC Module Other New

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.Suitable Products: TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC220L.  More Info
$50
In stock
LivingSocial

StarTech SFP10GLRST 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP plus Transceiver Module Other New

This StarTech.com 10 Gigabit fiber SFP plus is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Cisco switches and routers that support the SFP-10G-LR transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.  More Info
$356
In stock
LivingSocial

HP J9546A 8-port 10GBASE-T v2 zl Module Other New

HP 8-port 10GBase-T v2 zl Module is for medum distance (upto 100m) 10G connectivity without the need for transceivers, using existing cabling infrastructure.  More Info
$3,502
In stock
LivingSocial

HP 8p 1G/10GbE SFP v3 zl2 Mod Other New

The HP 8 ports plug-in expansion module is compatible for use with 5400R, 5406R and 5412R switch series. It has 10GBase-X network technology for quick data transfer. This module is perfect for data networking and optical network applications. The expansion module offers 10 Gb/s maximum data transfer rate and supports optical fiber media  More Info
$4,085
In stock
LivingSocial
Results 1 - 19 of about 19
Narrow by:
Price Range
$ $
  • Cabling Type
  • Ethernet
  • Network
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR
  • Brand
  • Startech
  • NetGear
  • Transceiver Cables
  • StarTech.com
  • Intellinet
  • Interface Converter Module Type
  • SFP (Mini GBIC)
  • GBIC
  • Remote Management Protocol
  • VNC
  • HTTPS
  • HTTP
  • SNMP
power by Shopping.com
loading...
http://www.2gees.com
http://www.2gees.com/transceivers
products
products-96270
Computers
grid
_
_
1
View Less
Compare
Add to compare
Remove
A maximum of 4 products can be compared at one time.
Choose at least two products.
Please type the word or words you want to search for in the search box.
true
false